Most Distinguished Chapter Finalists

Ninth Finalist
Alpha Eta Psi Chapter

Suffolk County Community College
Selden, New York

Distinguished Chapter Awards

Alpha Eta Psi Chapter
Suffolk County Community College
Selden, New York/p>

Alpha Kappa Chapter
Borough of Manhattan Community College
New York, New York/p>

Alpha Sigma Zeta Chapter
Onondaga Community College
Syracuse, New York/p>

Distinguished Theme Awards - Honors in Action

Theme 3 - Rights and Responsibilities
Alpha Eta Psi Chapter
Suffolk County Community College
Selden, New York

Distinguished Honors in Action Project Awards

Alpha Eta Psi Chapter
Suffolk County Community College
Selden, New York

Distinguished College Project Awards

Alpha Kappa Chapter
Borough of Manhattan Community College
New York, New York/p>

Alpha Sigma Zeta Chapter
Onondaga Community College
Syracuse, New York

Regional Awards for Excellence

CHAPTER ENGAGEMENT

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Annie Tuttle

Associate Regional Coordinator
Dr. Payal Doctor
Regional Officers
Danielle Barrow, Armin Bricic, Carrie Daignault, Jessica Rich, Erick Saldivar

Distinguished Chapter Member Awards

Paul Prageeth Don
Alpha Theta Phi Chapter
LaGuardia Community College
Long Island City, New York

Distinguished Chapter Officer Team Awards

Sean Deery, Krystin Kennedy, Felicia Molzon, Gina Shaw, Michelle Wilcox
Alpha Eta Psi Chapter

Suffolk County Community College
Selden, New York

Top 100 Chapters

Alpha Eta Psi Chapter
Suffolk County Community College
Selden, New York

Alpha Kappa Chapter
Borough of Manhattan Community College
New York, New York

Alpha Sigma Zeta Chapter
Onondaga Community College
Syracuse, New York

Alpha Theta Iota Chapter
Monroe Community College
Rochester, New York

REACH Chapters

Alpha Alpha Upsilon Chapter - Fulton-Montgomery Community College
Alpha Delta Gamma Chapter - Suffolk County Community College
Alpha Epsilon Xi Chapter - Columbia-Greene Community College
Alpha Eta Psi Chapter - Suffolk County Community College
Alpha Gamma Nu Chapter - Tompkins Cortland Community College
Alpha Iota Omicron Chapter - Westchester Community College
Alpha Kappa Chapter - Borough of Manhattan Community College
Alpha Phi Sigma Chapter - Rockland Community College
Alpha Pi Beta Chapter - Niagara County Community College
Alpha Pi Tau Chapter - Clinton Community College
Alpha Sigma Zeta Chapter - Onondaga Community College
Alpha Theta Iota Chapter - Monroe Community College
Alpha Theta Phi Chapter - LaGuardia Community College
Alpha Zeta Nu Chapter - Suffolk County Community College
Beta Mu Iota Chapter - Metropolitan College of New York
Beta Phi Gamma Chapter - Guttman Community College
Beta Pi Gamma Chapter - The College of Westchester
Beta Rho Chi Chapter - ASA College
Beta Rho Kappa Chapter - Maria College
Beta Theta Pi Chapter - North Country Community College
Lambda Eta Chapter - SUNY Canton
Lambda Xi Chapter - Morrisville State College
Tau Lambda Chapter - Villa Maria College of Buffalo

Five Star Region Plan

FIVE STAR LEVEL

New York Region

Five Star Chapter Plan

FIVE STAR LEVEL

Alpha Delta Gamma Chapter, Suffolk County Community College
Alpha Eta Psi Chapter, Suffolk County Community College
Alpha Gamma Nu Chapter, Tompkins Cortland Community College
Alpha Iota Omicron Chapter, Westchester Community College
Alpha Kappa Chapter, Borough of Manhattan Community College
Alpha Sigma Zeta Chapter, Onondaga Community College
Alpha Theta Iota Chapter, Monroe Community College
Alpha Theta Phi Chapter, LaGuardia Community College
Beta Theta Sigma Chapter, Fashion Institute of Technology
Lambda Beta Chapter, Mohawk Valley Community College
Upsilon Epsilon Chapter, Herkimer County Community College
Xi Kappa Chapter, Kingsborough Community College

FOUR STAR LEVEL

Alpha Iota Upsilon Chapter, Genesee Community College
Alpha Zeta Nu Chapter, Suffolk County Community College
Lambda Nu Chapter, Bronx Community College

TWO STAR LEVEL

Alpha Alpha Upsilon Chapter, Fulton-Montgomery Community College

ONE STAR LEVEL

Alpha Delta Phi Chapter, Erie Community College
Alpha Epsilon Chi Chapter, Finger Lakes Community College
Alpha Epsilon Delta Chapter, Sullivan County Community College
Alpha Epsilon Xi Chapter, Columbia-Greene Community College
Alpha Eta Theta Chapter, SUNY Delhi
Alpha Kappa Beta Chapter, Jamestown Community College
Alpha Kappa Tau Chapter, Hostos Community College
Alpha Mu Alpha Chapter, Erie Community College
Alpha Nu Chi Chapter, Orange County Community College
Alpha Nu Delta Chapter, Erie Community College
Alpha Phi Sigma Chapter, Rockland Community College
Alpha Pi Beta Chapter, Niagara County Community College
Alpha Pi Eta Chapter, Trocaire College
Alpha Pi Tau Chapter, Clinton Community College
Alpha Psi Kappa Chapter, Dutchess Community College
Alpha Psi Omega Chapter, Jamestown Community College
Alpha Rho Delta Chapter, Ulster County Community College
Alpha Sigma Mu Chapter, Alfred State College
Alpha Xi Sigma Chapter, Hudson Valley Community College
Alpha Zeta Upsilon Chapter, Schenectady County Community College
Beta Alpha Sigma Chapter, Berkeley College
Beta Beta Zeta Chapter, Corning Community College
Beta Kappa Gamma Chapter, Medaille College
Beta Mu Iota Chapter, Metropolitan College of New York
Beta Phi Gamma Chapter, Guttman Community College
Beta Pi Gamma Chapter, The College of Westchester
Beta Rho Chi Chapter, ASA College
Beta Rho Kappa Chapter, Maria College
Beta Tau Iota Chapter, Cayuga Community College
Beta Theta Pi Chapter, North Country Community College
Lambda Eta Chapter, SUNY Canton
Lambda Sigma Chapter, Queensborough Community College
Lambda Xi Chapter, Morrisville State College
Mu Eta Chapter, Broome Community College
Omicron Sigma Chapter, Nassau Community College
Psi Omicron Chapter, Nassau Community College
Tau Lambda Chapter, Villa Maria College of Buffalo
Tau Xi Chapter, Jefferson Community College
Upsilon Beta Chapter, Adirondack Community College

Coca-Cola Gold Scholar

Jessica Rich, Monroe Community College
Felicia Molzon, Suffolk County Community College - Eastern Campus

Coca-Cola Bronze Scholar

Emma Vanderwerken, Herkimer Community College
Victoria Mcewen, Bronx Community College
Jamiee Prass, Monroe Community College

New Century Transfer Scholar

Orion Barber, Broome Community College

New Century Workforce Scholar

Jennifer Edwards, Hudson Valley Community College - Troy Campus

All-NY Academic Team

Tessa Betz, Adirondack Community College
Ashlie Dolphin, Adirondack Community College
Etty Ausch, Borough of Manhattan Community College
Shaiku Jalloh, Borough of Manhattan Community College
Lloyd Plummer, Borough of Manhattan Community College
Victoria Mcewen, Bronx Community College
Malcolm Sowah, Bronx Community College
Orion Barber, Broome Community College
James Gill, Broome Community College
Jessica Rigby, Clinton Community College
Phillip Proper, Columbia-Greene Community College
Jane Suhey, Corning Community College
Leena Trinh Corning Community College
Elizabeth Mahoney, Dutchess Community College
Charity Weke, Dutchess Community College
Lauren Aldrich, Dutchess Community College
Veronica Evanega, Dutchess Community College
Shamara Mackey Holmes, Erie Community College
Ibtisam Omar, Erie Community College
Austin Wheeler, Erie Community College
Ifeade Adedokun, Fashion Institute of Technology
Amy Haase, Fashion Institute of Technology
Emma Shepherd, Fashion Institute of Technology
Luyao Wu, Fashion Institute of Technology
Althea Jones-Johnson, Finger Lakes Community College
Christa Pruitt, Finger Lakes Community College
Jesper Bergstrom, Fulton-Montgomery Community College
Yuki Lai, Genesee Community College
Joana Reiko Sato, Genesee Community College
Melise Douglas, Guttman Community College
Menahem Haike, Guttman Community College
Sabrina Whitney, Guttman Community College
Emma Vanderwerken, Herkimer County Community College
Swimi Kolancheril, Hostos Community College
Matthew Townsell, Hostos Community College
Jennifer Edwards, Hudson Valley Community College
Melissa Kern, Hudson Valley Community College
Inesa Pengu, Hudson Valley Community College
Nathanael Savasta, Hudson Valley Community College
Kathryn Nicholson, Jamestown Community College
Marina Kessler, Jamestown Community College
Johanna Nordland, Jamestown Community College
Jordan Harris, Jefferson Community College
Morgan Warren, Jefferson Community College
Momna Ahmed, Kingsborough Community College
Kiara Clarke-Knight, Kingsborough Community College
Huiling Cai, LaGuardia Community College
Sanjib Lamichhane, LaGuardia Community College
Jiancai Zhu, Mohawk Valley Community College
Armin Bricic, Mohawk Valley Community College
Mya Kyaw, Mohawk Valley Community College
Claire Parisi, Mohawk Valley Community College
Jaimee Prass, Monroe Community College
Jessica Rich, Monroe Community College
Ashley Hassen, Niagara County Community College
Louis Volpe, Niagara County Community College
Matthew Honeywell, Onondaga Community College
Giavanna Sylvester, Onondaga Community College
Amanpreet Bassi, Orange County Community College
Brittny Harris, Orange County Community College
Julie Prager, Orange County Community College
Samantha Welsh, Orange County Community College
Makheni Jean-Pierre Queensborough Community College
Voon Sheng Tsoi, Queensborough Community College
Surah Rosenberg, Rockland Community College
Kanita Ahmad, Schenectady County Community College
Evan Breau, Schenectady County Community College
Sarah Feder, Suffolk County Community College
Tayler Fichtner, Suffolk County Community College
Kevin Herrera, Suffolk County Community College
Angel-Rose Weber, Suffolk County Community College
Susan Campos, Suffolk County Community College
Amanda Jaenicke, Suffolk County Community College
Felicia Molzon, Suffolk County Community College
Gina Shaw, Suffolk County Community College
Conor Mulvaney, Suffolk County Community College
Samantha Savvides, Suffolk County Community College
Tiffani Coohill, Ulster County Community College
Jeralyn Tiernan, Ulster County Community College
Angel Dario Pereira, Westchester Community College
Fahd Suleman, Westchester Community College

INTERNATIONAL HALLMARKS – NEW YORK REGION

Most Distinguished Chapter In New York

Winner: Alpha Eta Psi
Suffolk County Community College
Eastern Campus

1st Runner Up: Alpha Kappa
Borough of Manhattan Community College

2nd Runner Up: Alpha Sigma Zeta
Onondaga Community College

Most Distinguished College Projects

Alpha Kappa
Borough of Manhattan Community College

Alpha Sigma Zeta
Onondaga Community College

Alpha Eta Psi
Suffolk County Community College Eastern Campus

Most Distinguished Honors In Action Projects

Alpha Eta Psi
Suffolk County Community College
Eastern Campus

Alpha Sigma Zeta
Onondaga Community College

Alpha Kappa
Borough of Manhattan Community College

HIA Theme 1- Myth and Reality

Winner: Alpha Sigma Zeta
Onondaga Community College

1st Runner Up: Alpha Iota Upsilon
Genesee Community College

2nd Runner Up: Beta Theta Sigma
Fashion Institute of Technology

HIA Theme 2- Individualism and Collectivism

1st Place Winner: Alpha Kappa
Borough of Manhattan Community College

HIA Theme 3- Rights and Responsibilities

Winner: Alpha Eta Psi
Suffolk County Community College
Eastern Campus

1st Runner Up: Alpha Theta Iota
Monroe Community College

2nd Runner Up: Xi Kappa
Kingsborough Community College

HIA Theme 4- Peace and War

Winner: Alpha Theta Phi
LaGuardia Community College

1st Runner Up: Lambda Nu
Bronx Community College

HIA Theme 7- Innovation and Replication

Winner: Mu Eta
Broome Community College

Distinguished Chapter Member

Winner: Paul Prageeth Don
Alpha Theta Phi
LaGuardia Community College

First Runner Up: Pinar Kanay
Xi Kappa
Kingsborough Community College

Second Runner Up: Kevin Carr
Mu Eta
Broome Community College

Distinguished Chapter Officer

Winner: Nikolaos Panaousis
Alpha Theta Phi
LaGuardia Community College

First Runner Up: Mya Kyaw
Lambda Beta
Mohawk Valley Community College

Second Runner Up: Claire Parisi
Lambda Beta
Mohawk Valley Community College

Distinguished Officer Team

Winner: Alpha Eta Psi
Suffolk County Community College
Eastern Campus
Sean Deery, Felicia Molzon, Krystin Kennedy, Gina Shaw, Michelle Wilcox

First Runner Up: Beta Theta Sigma
Fashion Institute of Technology
Heather Henriksen, Nikita Kohli, Luyao Wu, Delisha Parris Second Runner Up: Alpha Iota Omicron, Westchester Community College Melany Davila, Elizabeth Lugones, Ryan Dwyer, Brenda Hernandez, Maria DiGregorio, Samantha Renta

NEW YORK AWARDS

Poster Award

Winner: Xi Kappa
Kingsborough Community College

1st Runner Up: Alpha Theta Phi
LaGuardia Community College

2nd Runner Up: Alpha Delta Gamma
Suffolk County Community College
Grant Campus

Yearbook Award

Winner: Alpha Eta Psi
Suffolk County Community College
Eastern Campus

Digital Media Award

Winner: Alpha Eta Psi
Suffolk County Community College
Eastern Campus

1st Runner Up: Alpha Theta Phi
LaGuardia Community College

2nd Runner Up: Alpha Sigma Zeta
Onondaga Community College

Phi Theta Kappa Programming Awareness Award

Winner: Alpha Sigma Zeta
Onondaga Community College

1st Runner Up: Lambda Beta
Mohawk Valley Community College

2nd Runner Up: Alpha Eta Psi
Suffolk County Community College
Eastern Campus

Chapter Progress Award

Winner: Alpha Eta Psi
Suffolk County Community College
Eastern Campus

1st Runner Up: Lambda Nu
Bronx Community College

Leadership Award

Winner: Alpha Theta Phi
LaGuardia Community College

1st Runner Up: Lambda Beta
Mohawk Valley Community College

2nd Runner Up: Alpha Sigma Zeta
Onondaga Community College

Community Service Award

Winner: Alpha Sigma Zeta
Onondaga Community College

1st Runner Up: Mu Eta
Broome Community College

2nd Runner Up: Lambda Beta
Mohawk Valley Community College

Fellowship Award

Winner: Alpha Gamma Nu
Tompkins Cortland Community College

1st Runner Up: Alpha Sigma Zeta
Onondaga Community College

2nd Runner Up: Lambda Beta
Mohawk Valley Community College

Academic Achievement award for a Non-Traditional Student Award

Winner – Lakisha Sims
Alpha Theta Iota, Monroe Community College

Runner Up: Kevin
Mu Eta, Broome Community College

Runner Up: Thomas Joy
Xi Kappa
Kingsborough Community College

Runner Up: Mary Naughton
Alpha Theta Phi
LaGuardia Community College

Runner Up: Wei-Cheng Lin
Alpha Theta Phi
LaGuardia Community College

ADVISOR AWARDS

Distinguished Advisor Award

Winner: Yvonne Erazo-Davila
Lambda Nu, Bronx Community College

Runner-Up: Helen-Margaret Nasser
Xi Kappa
Kingsborough Community College

Continued Excellence Award

Winner: Irene Byrnes
Mu Eta
Broome Community College

Distinguished Chapter Advisor Team Award

Steve Frisbee and Liz Doherty
Lamda Beta
Mohawk Valley Community College

Paragon Award

Winner: Dianne Conyers
Alpha Theta Phi
LaGuardia Community College

Runner Up: Tiffany Dubon
Lambda Nu
Bronx Community College

Runner Up: Indira Skoric
Xi Kappa
Kingsborough Community College

Runner Up: Scott Rudd
Alpha Theta Iota
Monroe Community College

Distinguished Chapter Awards

Alpha Theta Iota Chapter
Monroe Community College
Rochester, New York

Distinguished Honors in Action Project Awards

Alpha Delta Gamma Chapter
Suffolk County Community College
Brentwood, New York

Alpha Iota Omicron Chapter
Westchester Community College
Valhalla, New York

Alpha Theta Iota Chapter
Monroe Community College
Rochester, New York

Distinguished College Project Awards

Alpha Eta Psi Chapter
Suffolk County Community College
Riverhead, New York

Alpha Kappa Chapter
Borough of Manhattan Community College
New York, New York

Alpha Sigma Zeta Chapter
Onondaga Community College
Syracuse, New York

Regional Coordinator Distinguished Service Award

Dr. Alexander D'Erizans
New York Regional Coordinator

Distinguished Advisor Awards

Robin Graff
Alpha Iota Omicron Chapter
Westchester Community College
Valhalla, New York

Distinguished Chapter Officer Awards

Ashleigh Riley
Alpha Iota Omicron Chapter
Westchester Community College
Valhalla, New York

Distinguished Chapter Officer Team Awards

Catrice Adu
Joshua Askins
Jordan Black
Jeana Clocksin
Margaret De La Rosa Nunez
Elizabeth De Meyer
Kaitlin Hawkins-Rusch
Alana Holt
Gialeigh Liou
Ana Llopis
Alexia McFadden
Tom Mousso
Jessica Rich
Christopher Scheitinger
Peter Shur
Nicole Simmons
Joshua Vanderbilt

Alpha Theta Iota Chapter
Monroe Community College
Rochester, New York

Top 100 Chapters

Alpha Kappa Chapter
Borough of Manhattan Community College
New York, New York

Alpha Theta Iota Chapter
Monroe Community College
Rochester, New York

Guistwhite Scholarship – WINNER

Anthony Mercurio
Suffolk County Community College – Grant Campus

Coca-Cola new Century Scholars –WINNER

Sean Deery
Suffolk Community College, Eastern Campus

Coca-Cola Community College Academic Team - GOLD

Toa Hong
Queensborough Community College

Jordan Black
Monroe Community College

Daniel Owusu
Westchester Community College

Coca-Cola Community College Academic Team - SILVER

Amanda Deavers
Cayuga Community College

Kevin Alejandro Garcia Mejia
Westchester Community College

Anthony Mercurio
Suffolk County Community College – Grant Campus

Coca-Cola Community College Academic Team - BRONZE

Heather Flewelling
Onondaga Community College

Emma Colchamiro
Rockland Community College

Lauren Bury
Suffolk County Community College – Grant Campus

Distinguished Chapter Officer Team Award

Alpha Theta Iota Chapter
Monroe Community College

Mu Eta Chapter Broome
Community College

Alpha Iota Upsilon Chapter
Genesee Community College

Distinguished Chapter Officer Award

Ashleigh Riley
Alpha Iota Omicron Chapter
Westchester Community College

Anthony Mercurio
Alpha Delta Gamma Chapter
Suffolk County Community College

Haley Hurst
Alpha Sigma Zeta Chapter
Onondaga Community College

Distinguished Chapter Member Award

Bobby Jo Gillette
Beta Beta Zeta Chapter
Corning Community College

Jessica Guiracocha
Alpha Gamma Nu Chapter
Tompkins Cortland Community College

Breyana Clark
Alpha Theta Iota Chapter
Monroe Community College

Distinguished Chapter Award

Alpha Theta Iota Chapter
Monroe Community College

Alpha Kappa Chapter
Borough of Manhattan Community College

Alpha Delta Gamma Chapter
Suffolk County Community College

Distinguished College Project Award

Alpha Kappa Chapter
Borough of Manhattan Community College - Job Placement

Alpha Sigma Zeta Chapter
Onondaga Community College – Scholar to Scholar Peer-Mentor Program

Alpha Eta Psi Chapter
Suffolk County Community College - Promoting Achieve the Dream on our campus

Honors in Action Project Award

Alpha Theta Iota Chapter
Monroe Community College
Theme 3 - Rights and Responsibilities

Alpha Iota Omicron Chapter
Westchester Community College
Theme 6 - Natural and Engineered

Alpha Delta Gamma Chapter
Suffolk County Community College
Theme 1 - Myth and Reality

Distinguished Theme Award - Honors in Action

Theme 1 - Myth and Reality
Alpha Delta Gamma Chapter
Suffolk County Community College

Theme 2 - Individualism and Collectivism
Xi Kappa Chapter
Kingsborough Community College

Theme 3 - Rights and Responsibilities
Alpha Theta Iota Chapter
Monroe Community College

Theme 4 - Peace and War
Lambda Beta Chapter
Mohawk Valley Community College

Theme 5 - Beauty and Vulgarity
Lambda Nu Chapter
Bronx Community College

Theme 6 - Natural and Engineered
Alpha Iota Omicron Chapter
Westchester Community College

Theme 8 - Nostalgia and Pathos
Alpha Sigma Zeta Chapter
Onondaga Community College

Paragon Awards for New Advisors

Jacqueline Barstow
Alpha Sigma Zeta Chapter
Onondaga Community College
Syracuse, New York

Continued Excellence Awards for Advisors

Irene Byrnes
Mu Eta Chapter
Broome Community College
Binghamton, New York

Distinguished Chapter Member Awards

Erica Nieves
Alpha Theta Phi Chapter
LaGuardia Community College
Long Island City, New York

Top 100 Chapters

Alpha Iota Omicron Chapter
Westchester Community College
Valhalla, New York

Alpha Iota Upsilon Chapter
Genesee Community College
Batavia, New York

Alpha Theta Iota Chapter
Monroe Community College
Rochester, New York

Alpha Theta Phi Chapter
LaGuardia Community College
Long Island City, New York

Xi Kappa Chapter
Kingsborough Community College
Brooklyn, New York